Logo Spacer Banner Spacer
Hello Guest December 15 2017 5:23 PM
0 users Online
Spacer
Adult CPR
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:10
Cost:25.00
Minimum Age:18
Class Size:8
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Archery
Area:Shooting Sports
Difficulty:10
Class Size:25
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Art
Area:Handicrafts
Difficulty:4
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Astronomy
Area:Nature
Difficulty:6
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

B.S.A. Lifeguard
Area:Waterfront
Difficulty:10
Minimum Age:15
Class Size:10
Who Can Register:Youth and Adult
Sessions Taught:
Session 2 and Session 3 and Session 4
Basketry
Area:Handicrafts
Difficulty:7
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
C.O.P.E.
Area:High Adventure
Difficulty:10
Minimum Age:13
Class Size:18
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1 and Session 2
Session 3 and Session 4
C.O.P.E. Adult
Area:High Adventure
Difficulty:10
Minimum Age:18
Class Size:18
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Camping
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:5
Class Size:40
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1 and Session 2
Session 3 and Session 4
Canoeing
Area:Waterfront
Difficulty:7
Class Size:30
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1 and Session 2
Session 3 and Session 4
Chess
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Citizenship in the World
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:8
Class Size:30
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Session 3
Climb On Safely
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Climbing
Area:High Adventure
Difficulty:10
Class Size:12
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1 and Session 2
Session 3 and Session 4
Communications
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:8
Class Size:30
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Cooking
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:8
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 3
Emergency Preparedness
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:10
Class Size:25
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Environmental Science
Area:Nature
Difficulty:7
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Fire Safety
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
First Aid
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:10
Class Size:20
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1 and Session 2
Session 3 and Session 4
Fish and Wildlife
Area:Nature
Difficulty:6
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Fishing
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:3
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 3
Session 4
Fly Fishing
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:4
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Forestry
Area:Nature
Difficulty:6
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Game Design
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:10
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Geology
Area:Nature
Difficulty:7
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Horsemanship
Area:Horse Corral
Difficulty:10
Cost:32.00
Class Size:15
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Indian Lore
Area:Handicrafts
Difficulty:7
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 4
Kayaking
Area:Waterfront
Difficulty:5
Class Size:12
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Leatherwork
Area:Handicrafts
Difficulty:2
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Leave No Trace 101
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Lifesaving
Area:Waterfront
Difficulty:10
Class Size:20
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1 and Session 2
Session 3 and Session 4
Mammal Study
Area:Nature
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Mining in Society
Area:Nature
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Nature
Area:Nature
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Orienteering
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:6
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 3
Session 4
Outdoor Leader Skills
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Photography
Area:Handicrafts
Difficulty:7
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 4
Pioneering
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:6
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 3
Session 4
Pottery
Area:Handicrafts
Difficulty:3
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Public Speaking
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:5
Class Size:20
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 4
Radio
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:5
Class Size:8
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Reptile & Amphibian Study
Area:Nature
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Rifle Shooting
Area:Shooting Sports
Difficulty:10
Cost:8.00
Class Size:32
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Robotics (Monday)
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:6
Class Size:10
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Robotics (Thursday)
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:6
Class Size:10
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Robotics (Tuesday)
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:6
Class Size:10
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Robotics (Wednesday)
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:6
Class Size:10
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Rowing
Area:Waterfront
Difficulty:6
Class Size:25
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Safe Swim Defense
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Safety Afloat
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Search and Rescue
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:5
Class Size:25
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Shotgun Shooting
Area:Shooting Sports
Difficulty:10
Cost:35.00
Class Size:18
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Small Boat Sailing
Area:Waterfront
Difficulty:10
Class Size:14
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1 and Session 2
Session 3 and Session 4
Soil and Water Conservation
Area:Nature
Difficulty:7
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Space Exploration
Area:Nature
Difficulty:8
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Swimming
Area:Waterfront
Difficulty:5
Class Size:20
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Trail to First Class
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:4
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 3
Trail to Second Class
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:4
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Trail to Tenderfoot
Area:Eagle Point
Difficulty:4
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 4
Trek Safely
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

Weather
Area:Nature
Difficulty:6
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:

Welding
Area:High Adventure
Difficulty:10
Cost:20.00
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Wilderness Survival
Area:Scout Craft
Difficulty:6
Class Size:25
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Wood Carving
Area:Handicrafts
Difficulty:5
Who Can Register:Youth
Sessions Taught:
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Youth Protection
Area:Adult Trainings
Difficulty:5
Minimum Age:18
Who Can Register:Adult
Sessions Taught:

 
Spacer Camp Chawanakee is run by Sequoia Council Boy Scouts
A 5 year accredited camp under the NCAP program
Site Design by Joseph Potthast